iTechArt logo
EN UA

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy shall be effective between you, User of this Website, and ITAG Development, owner and provider of this Website. This Privacy Policy shall guide how we use any and all Data collected by us or provided by you when using the Website.

Definitions

Please read carefully the following definitions that are applied in this Privacy Policy:

Data

Data shall mean any information that you provide to us or we collect through the Website or by any other means set forth in this Privacy Policy, including Personal Data.

Personal Data

Personal data shall mean any information or aggregate information about an individual who is identified or may be identified.

Personal data processing

Personal data processing shall mean an activity or a number of activities such as collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, alteration, updating, use and expansion (distribution, sale, transfer), depersonalisation, destruction of personal data, which may involve the use of (automated) information systems.

Cookies

Cookies shall mean small text files that we place on your computer, mobile device or any other devices connected to your computer when you visit certain pages of this Website. You can find more information about Cookies and how we use them in the Cookies Policy.

ITAG Development, we or our

ITAG Development, we or our shall mean ITAG DEVELOPMENT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, a company incorporated in Ukraine, identification code: 44316256, with its registered office at 28/2 Hrushevskoho Str., office 43, Kyiv, 01021, Ukraine.

User or you

User or you shall mean an individual who accesses the Website and does not work for ITAG Development, is not employed or engaged as a consultant, does not provide us with any other services and does not visit our Website in connection with the provision of such services.

Website

Website shall mean the website you are currently visiting, https://www.itechart.com.ua

Privacy Note

This Privacy Policy has been developed to govern only the actions of ITAG Development and Users who visit this Website. It shall not apply to any other websites that can be accessed from this Website, including any social media that we may link.

The owner of your Personal Data with respect to our Website shall be ITAG DEVELOPMENT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, a company incorporated in Ukraine, identification code: 44316256, with its registered office at 28/2 Hrushevskoho Str., office 43, Kyiv, 01021, Ukraine. This means that we define the purposes, scope and methods of processing your Personal Data.

What data do we collect?

We may collect the following Data, including Personal Data provided by you on this Website:

  1. First and last name.
  2. Contact information, such as emails and phone numbers.
  3. Employment-related information about you, such as CVs and any other information that you provide in your CV or through the “Submit your CV” form, including a link to a profile on Linkedin or any other professional platforms.
  4. Any feedback and any other information you provide through the Contact Us and/or Submit your CV forms on the Website.
  5. The type of web browser you are using and its version (collected automatically);
  6. Operating system (collected automatically).
  7. A list of URLs: the website you used to navigate to this Website, your activity on this Website and the website that you navigate to from this Website (collected automatically).

How do we collect this Data?

When we collect your Data, we adhere to security rules and do our best to ensure that no third parties can access your Data. We collect data using one of the following methods: either you provide the data or the data are collected automatically.

The Data you provide

We collect your Data using different ways, including cases where you contact us through the Website, by phone, e-mail or by any other means. In each case, we collect your Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data collected automatically

When you visit our Website, we automatically collect the following Data:

  1. Information about your visits to the Website. This information helps us ensure and improve the operation and navigation of the Website and includes the dates of visits, when and how often the Website is accessed as well as the ways of use and interaction with its content.
  2. Data that are automatically collected using Cookies according to your browser cookies settings. For more information about Cookies and how we use them on the Website, see the Cookies Policy.

How we process and use Data

We may process any or all of the above Data to provide you relevant services and deliver experience when you use our Website. The data can be used for the following purposes, including but not limited to:

  1. Ensuring the operation and improvement of our Website.
  2. Conducting a competition for filling vacant positions and hiring employees.
  3. Internal records keeping.
  4. Sending e-mails about our services described on our Website that you may be interested in.
  5. Processing and responding to your inquiries.

In all cases, we use your Data strictly in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We do not collect your Personal Data, such as your name, e-mail, address or phone number when you visit the Website unless you specifically provide the information through the Contact Us and/or the Submit your CV forms or give us explicit and voluntary consent to process the Data. In this case, we will receive your Personal Data, such as your name, e-mail, address (optional) and phone number (optional), as well as any other information you have included in your CV. We will use this Personal Data to respond to your request and subsequently send you several informational e-mails. If you prefer not to receive these informational e-mails, you will be able to unsubscribe.

Who do we transfer the Data to?

To process the Data mentioned above, including Personal Data, we may transfer your Data, including your Personal Data, or provide access thereto to the following parties:

By providing your Personal (including contact) Data, you simultaneously grant us your unambiguous, informed and voluntary consent to the transfer of your Personal Data outside Ukraine, as well as outside the European Economic Area. If your Personal Data are transferred to any countries that have not yet been recognised as having an adequate level of Personal Data Protection, we shall use all necessary tools to ensure that your Personal Data are transferred in strict accordance with the effective laws of Ukraine.

Data Security

We use technical and organisational measures to protect your Data. We store your Data on safe servers and keep them secure. Our technical and organisational measures include those aimed at preventing data leakage risks. If you suspect any misuse, loss or unauthorised access to your Data, please notify us immediately at hello@itechart.com.ua or send us a letter to the following address: 28/2 Hrushevskoho Str., office 43, Kyiv, 01021, Ukraine.

Data storage

To determine the appropriate storage period, we consider the scope, nature and sensitivity of Personal Data, the potential risk of harm that may be caused by unauthorised use or disclosure thereof, purposes of processing your Personal Data and whether we can meet these purposes and applicable legal requirements using any other means.

We shall not process your Personal Data for longer than it is required for lawful purposes. Please note that after achieving our objectives stated herein, we may continue to process your Personal Data for legal, tax or regulatory purposes, as required by the effective laws of Ukraine.

Your rights

Please note that when using our Website, you have all the rights of the Personal Data Subject under Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” and you are entitled to:

  1. Be aware of the sources of collection, location of your Personal Data, the purpose of its processing, location of the Personal Data owner (or controller, if any), as well as the terms and conditions of access to Personal Data, including information about third parties who your Personal Data is transferred to.
  2. Access your Personal Data, as well as receive a response on whether your Personal Data is processed, as well as information about the content thereof.
  3. Access your Personal Data, as well as receive a response on whether your Personal Data is processed, as well as information about the content thereof.
  4. Protection of your Personal Data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage, as well as from being provided with any information that is inaccurate or discredits your honour, dignity and business reputation.
  5. Object to the processing of your Personal Data based on a reasoned request.
  6. You may withdraw consent to the processing of your Personal Data.

To make any of the above changes or withdraw your consent to the processing of your Personal Data, please contact us at or send us a letter to 28/2 Hrushevskoho Str., office 43, Kyiv, 01021, Ukraine.

If you are not satisfied with the way we process the complaint you have filed regarding your Personal Data, you can send your complaint to the competent Personal Data Protection Authority in Ukraine, the Commissioner for Human Rights of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine. You may find the contact information of its office at https://www.ombudsman.gov.ua/.

You shall not transfer any of your rights to any other persons under this Privacy Policy. We may transfer our rights in accordance with this Privacy Policy when we reasonably believe that your rights will not be affected.

General Terms

ITAG Development reserves the right to occasionally change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary or as required by law. Any changes shall be posted on the Website immediately and you shall be deemed to have accepted the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy when using the Website after the changes.

This Privacy Policy shall come into effect on 2 August 2021

If any courts or competent authorities find any provisions of this Privacy Policy (or part thereof) to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, such provisions or part thereof shall be deemed removed to the extent necessary, while the validity and compliance with other provisions of this Privacy Policy shall not be affected.

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the effective law of Ukraine.